Base Metals Mining Companies Listed in All Countries

October 27, 2020 / www.miningfeeds.com / Article Link

Compare
(Show all)
CompanyTickerLast Price (native)Change (native)Change (%)Day LowDay High52 Week Low52 Week HighVolumeMC (M CAD$)
  Wolf Minerals LtdWLF.AX0.0742.01%0.000.000.000.0036,935,500,000.0
  Sundance Resources Ltd.SDL.AX0.0124.22%0.000.000.000.002,190,240,000.0
  BHP Billiton Ltd.BHP.AX42.040.0400.10%42.0742.3330.3142.334,028,709197,087.0
  Rio Tinto Ltd.RIO.AX106.450.6000.56%106.80107.9469.41107.99946,244163,376.0
  Vale S.A.VALE13.93-0.640-4.59%13.0213.8810.8916.1338,598,08985,089.9
  Anglo American plcAAL.L2,265.00-38.500-1.70%2,220.752,257.001,433.802,257.001,834,97051,465.3
  Southern Copper Corp.SCCO38.49-0.440-1.14%37.2538.3229.0149.56929,07238,066.1
  Fortescue Metals Group Ltd.FMG.AX9.180.2202.40%9.229.493.529.4915,039,54526,698.8
  First Quantum Minerals Ltd.FM.TO12.44-0.090-0.72%11.9212.379.4520.632,546,6078,458.4
  Lundin Mining Corp.LUN.TO7.210.0901.25%6.967.304.707.962,463,4765,369.2
  Kazakhmys PLCKAZ.L590.400.4000.07%584.60596.20421.50859.20411,1264,582.7
  Cliffs Natural Resources Inc.CLF10.830.1101.02%10.7111.007.4013.103,6504,093.8
  United States Steel Corp.X15.25-0.570-3.74%14.6515.0911.6738.898,237,5523,188.2
  Independence Group NLIGO.AX5.290.1452.74%5.345.523.565.762,136,9762,867.9
  Ferrexpo PlcFXPO.L281.10-1.900-0.68%278.30285.50138.00305.60667,4122,708.0
  Labrador Iron Ore Royalty Corp.LIF.TO35.28-0.950-2.69%34.0034.6622.2536.01222,6732,197.0
  HudBay Minerals, Inc.HBM.TO6.99-0.200-2.86%6.796.924.5110.42162,1001,774.2
  Mount Gibson Iron Ltd.MGX.AX0.99-0.060-6.06%0.920.980.411.318,237,670991.7
  Altius Minerals Corp.ALS.TO12.720.3903.07%12.8013.1110.0413.9350,151561.9
  Mesabi TrustMSB29.820.6402.15%29.5830.4622.8832.6846,230534.6
  Western Areas NLWSA.AX1.99-0.040-2.02%1.941.981.843.701,448,986487.1
  Royal Nickel Corp.RNX.TO0.62-0.030-4.84%0.580.610.071.181,752,323313.6
  Imperial Metals Corp.III.TO2.54-0.050-1.97%2.512.580.933.5018,220310.3
  Grange Resources LimitedGRR.AX0.270.0051.85%0.270.280.160.351,468,514303.9
  Base Resources LimitedBSE.AX0.240.0104.17%0.240.260.210.33631300.4
  Griffin Mining Ltd.GFM.L91.50-1.440-1.57%91.4391.4381.00147.001,700252.4
  Polymet Mining Corp.POM.TO0.550.11020.00%0.600.660.491.60155,274232.4
  Capstone Mining Corp.CS.TO0.59-0.010-1.70%0.580.600.481.04119,906231.6
  Aussie Q Resources LimitedAQR.AX3.26-0.080-2.45%3.123.232.943.4385,276230.6
  Flinders Mines Limited.FMS.AX0.070.0034.55%0.070.070.030.0940,784228.0
  Cantex Mine Development Corp.CD.V3.950.60015.19%3.954.600.184.60170,018207.5
  Alphamin Resources Corp.AFM.V0.220.0104.55%0.230.230.180.2925,500199.2
  Wallbridge Mining Co. Ltd.WM.TO0.380.0256.58%0.380.420.070.472,218,357174.7
  Abitibi Royalties Inc.RZZ.V12.500.0000.00%12.5012.507.9813.509155.8
  Great Bear Resources Ltd.GBR.V3.970.0300.76%3.934.070.504.24177,162152.8
  Metals X LimitedMLX.AX0.25-0.005-2.04%0.240.250.210.79925,051152.0
  Cornerstone Capital ResourcesCGP.V0.25-0.020-8.00%0.230.260.140.40100147.2
  Panoramic Resources Ltd.PAN.AX0.290.0051.75%0.290.290.280.6361,560145.6
  Eurasian Minerals Inc.EMX.V1.730.0503.03%1.641.701.311.80790139.2
  Starfire Minerals Inc.SFR.V0.18-0.015-8.33%0.150.180.060.22129,374135.0
  Terramin Australia Ltd.TZN.AX0.080.0000.00%0.080.080.060.1410,000128.8
  Liontown Resources Ltd.LTR.AX0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.020.132,541,399127.1
  Highlands Pacific LimitedHIG.AX0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.070.1516,781,201105.3
  Noront Resources Ltd.NOT.V0.240.0000.00%0.240.240.210.38111,00092.3
  Red River Resources Ltd.RVR.AX0.200.0052.56%0.190.210.150.264,761,28789.9
  Sherritt International Corp.S.TO0.200.0157.69%0.200.210.171.161,477,47589.8
  Poseidon Nickel LimitedPOS.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.040.06565,05487.3
  Mincor Resources NLMCR.AX0.44-0.005-1.15%0.430.440.320.52320,38685.9
  Tinka Resources Ltd.TK.V0.32-0.045-14.06%0.220.280.220.561,068,00183.1
  Magnetic Resources NLMAU.AX0.440.0051.15%0.440.440.120.4435,36582.5
  BC Iron LimitedBCI.AX0.20-0.005-2.50%0.200.200.130.21325,22871.3
  Aquila Resources Inc.AQA.TO0.190.0052.63%0.190.200.130.3019,79366.0
  General Moly, Inc.GMO0.35-0.007-1.92%0.350.350.160.46153,54662.5
  Peel Mining LimitedPEX.AX0.32-0.015-4.69%0.300.330.300.60201,68161.6
  Karmin Exploration Inc.KAR.V0.750.0000.00%0.750.750.600.9650057.7
  Australian Mines Ltd.AUZ.AX0.02-0.001-4.76%0.020.020.020.108,553,16851.6
  Horizonte Minerals PlcHZM.L1.960.1407.14%1.972.121.664.379,326,97750.0
  Sama Resources Inc.SME.V0.28-0.015-5.36%0.270.270.220.4430,00049.7
  Golden Valley Mines Ltd.GZZ.V0.35-0.020-5.71%0.330.340.220.3924,10044.2
  Prairie Downs Metals LimitedPDZ.AX0.24-0.005-2.08%0.240.240.230.6130,00044.0
  Oroco Resource Corp.OCO.V0.48-0.025-5.21%0.460.480.170.7468,42844.0
  Aspire Mining LimitedAKM.AX0.02-0.001-6.67%0.010.010.010.033,732,08942.8
  Venturex Resources LimitedVXR.AX0.180.0000.00%0.180.180.150.27150,87441.6
  Jervois Mining Ltd.JRV.AX0.21-0.010-4.76%0.200.210.160.38432,23240.9
  Hillgrove Resources Ltd.HGO.AX0.070.0011.37%0.070.070.070.1095,00040.4
  INV Metals Inc.INV.TO0.43-0.005-1.16%0.430.440.320.831,54038.9
  Gindalbie Metals Ltd.GBG.AX0.030.0027.69%0.030.030.010.0316,496,05138.6
  Kibaran Nickel LimitedKNL.AX0.130.0053.85%0.130.140.090.24107,09036.3
  Iron Road LimitedIRD.AX0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.050.1156435.1
  Peak Resources LimitedPEK.AX0.040.00511.63%0.040.050.020.071,108,85933.6
  Strategic Metals Ltd.SMD.V0.38-0.010-2.63%0.370.380.280.4411,70033.1
  Centrex Metals LimitedCXM.AX0.110.0000.00%0.100.110.100.1482,21531.9
  Ventnor Resources LimitedVRX.AX0.10-0.004-4.17%0.090.100.060.1984,47330.8
  St George Mining LimitedSGQ.AX0.110.0054.76%0.110.110.110.21332,99130.1
  Sirios Resources Inc.SOI.V0.170.0052.94%0.180.180.120.2856,54128.4
  AsiaBaseMetals Inc.ABZ.V0.590.0508.48%0.590.640.120.6410,00027.7
  Constantine Metal Resources Ltd.CEM.V0.580.0203.45%0.580.600.390.7418,00027.2
  Genesis Minerals LimitedGMD.AX0.030.0000.00%0.020.030.020.06814,50125.0
  Musgrave Minerals LimitedMGV.AX0.060.0035.09%0.060.060.050.121,203,42824.5
  Navarre Minerals LimitedNML.AX0.08-0.001-1.33%0.070.080.050.112,326,20424.1
  Silver Bull Resources, Inc.SVBL0.08-0.002-2.44%0.080.080.070.1476,80024.1
  Vector Resources LimitedVEC.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.0316,931,49123.6
  Zenyatta Ventures LtdZEN.V0.310.0000.00%0.300.310.300.6454,52623.0
  Metals Exploration PlcMTL.L0.630.0243.84%0.620.650.303.40294,64922.1
  Archer Exploration LimitedAXE.AX0.120.01513.04%0.120.130.060.13596,41721.0
  Black Iron, Inc.BKI.TO0.100.0055.00%0.100.110.050.12119,29519.6
  Northern Shield Resources Inc.NRN.V0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.020.12147,50019.1
  First Point Minerals Corp.FPX.V0.130.0000.00%0.130.130.080.185,00019.0
  Globex Mining Enterprises Inc.GMX.TO0.370.0000.00%0.370.380.250.423,40018.7
  Hannans Reward Ltd.HNR.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.021,616,76818.3
  Lara Exploration Ltd.LRA.V0.48-0.005-1.05%0.470.480.410.7410,50018.0
  Celeste Copper Corp.c.v0.25-0.035-14.00%0.220.230.180.5065,60017.7
  Red Metal Ltd.RDM.AX0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.090.14359,51217.6
  Rox Resources Ltd.RXL.AX0.010.0017.14%0.020.020.010.022,405,16317.4
  Zenith Minerals LimitedZNC.AX0.080.0056.25%0.090.090.050.19590,75916.6
  AusNiCo LimitedANW.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.031,832,04616.3
  Sipa Resources Ltd.SRI.AX0.010.00112.50%0.010.010.010.01531,04214.1
  Landore Resources Ltd.LND.L0.700.0000.00%0.700.700.651.6962,59713.8
  Cradle Resources LimitedCXX.AX0.080.0033.85%0.080.080.070.1225,95513.8
  GobiMin Inc.GMN.V0.270.0000.00%0.270.270.200.452,50013.5
  Meteoric Resources NLMEI.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.030.010.044,806,53613.2
  Coziron Resources Ltd.CZR.AX0.01-0.001-11.11%0.010.010.010.02716,26913.1
  Buxton Resources Ltd.BUX.AX0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.100.2266,89413.1
  Fancamp Exploration Ltd.FNC.V0.10-0.010-10.53%0.090.090.040.1111,00013.1
  Axiom Mining LimitedAVQ.AX0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.020.151,744,36612.2
  Ironbark Zinc Ltd.IBG.AX0.020.0015.88%0.020.020.020.05917,50011.8
  QMC Quantum Minerals CorpQMC.V0.170.0106.06%0.170.180.160.4113,69011.4
  Rubicon Resources Ltd.RBR.AX0.020.0016.25%0.020.020.010.031,013,58811.2
  Alba Mineral Resources PLCALBA.L0.20-0.005-2.56%0.190.200.170.663,205,85611.0
  Minotaur Exploration Ltd.MEP.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.040.06456,54610.9
  Venture Minerals Ltd.VMS.AX0.020.00210.53%0.020.020.020.046,430,92910.5
  Red Hill Iron LtdRHI.AX0.200.0000.00%0.170.200.150.4925,93410.0