Gold Mining Companies Listed in All Countries

July 08, 2020 / www.miningfeeds.com / Article Link

Compare
(Show all)
CompanyTickerLast Price (native)Change (native)Change (%)Day LowDay High52 Week Low52 Week HighVolumeMC (M CAD$)
  Barrick Gold Corp.GOLD20.67-0.200-0.97%19.7920.6212.5421.674,622,95846,962.6
  Newmont Mining Corp.NEM37.910.5301.40%37.8038.5329.0638.7455041,267.5
  Newcrest Mining Ltd.NCM.AX31.470.5301.68%31.8332.1218.5832.742,846,43922,769.5
  Franco-Nevada Corp.FNV.TO111.150.4800.43%108.54111.8076.53114.36558,58220,899.4
  Agnico-Eagle Mines Ltd.AEM50.221.2202.43%49.8551.5732.1852.501,661,52316,153.8
  AngloGold Ashanti Ltd.AGG.AX4.940.2505.06%5.115.311.985.3413,9239,882.2
  Royal Gold, Inc.RGLD101.282.2702.24%101.29103.8070.16103.80461,4019,085.6
  Evolution Mining LimitedEVN.AX4.280.1303.04%4.324.432.614.447,438,2446,883.4
  Kinross Gold Corp.KGC3.650.1704.66%3.703.842.384.0113,023,4386,634.8
  Fresnillo PlcFRES.L864.0026.6003.08%871.00897.67712.601,158.50480,4116,562.8
  Gold Fields Ltd.GFI5.070.1903.75%5.125.302.205.756,4005,851.6
  B2gold Corp.BTO.TO3.980.0000.00%3.853.982.774.403,030,2774,010.9
  Yamana Gold, Inc.YRI.TO3.320.0501.51%3.183.392.414.202,862,8713,202.9
  Alamos Gold Inc.AGI.TO7.90-0.030-0.38%7.687.973.888.251,343,3243,063.1
  Detour Gold Corp.DGC.TO16.520.1901.15%16.0416.799.3816.791,314,4362,940.8
  Saracen Mineral Holdings LimitedSAR.AX3.79-0.070-1.85%3.673.751.723.973,838,8892,790.7
  Centerra Gold Inc.CG.TO9.220.2302.50%8.879.544.769.611,024,0802,764.5
  Regis Resources LimitedRRL.AX5.280.1402.65%5.285.453.655.824,499,7952,530.0
  Pretium Resources Inc.PVG9.810.3803.87%9.8310.266.5310.401,679,8262,506.3
  NovaGold Resources Inc.NG.TO7.71-0.080-1.04%7.327.674.497.74307,3992,458.1
  Endeavour Mining CorporationEDV.TO21.350.2901.36%19.8321.8816.3424.65325,6022,378.6
  OceanaGold Corp.OGC.TO3.580.0701.96%3.293.683.295.013,400,7472,271.5
  Centamin Egypt Ltd.CEY.L112.202.0711.85%112.85116.6579.14136.752,931,1652,176.4
  IAMGOLD Corp.IMG.TO4.43-0.040-0.90%4.244.433.088.061,733,4552,035.0
  Semafo, Inc.SMF.TO5.16-0.180-3.49%4.815.042.245.451,398,5951,658.8
  Harmony Gold Mining Ltd.HMY2.120.1105.19%2.132.281.432.3189,7101,569.6
  ST Barbara Ltd.SBM.AX2.990.1304.35%3.063.162.485.1510,269,8511,553.0
  Alacer Gold Corp.ALIAF3.430.0401.17%3.403.441.533.532,0661,356.8
  Eldorado Gold Corp.ELD.TO7.610.5807.62%7.698.270.738.271,789,5611,300.6
  Seabridge Gold, Inc.SEA.TO18.851.2406.58%19.0020.2713.7920.8090,6821,242.5
  Torex Gold Resources IncTXG.TO13.460.0700.52%12.8513.617.5218.21492,2971,152.3
  Gold Road Resources LimitedGOR.AX1.070.0555.16%1.101.130.591.1511,487,311968.2
  Silver Lake Resources LimitedSLR.AX1.200.0554.60%1.231.260.461.307,530,960965.1
  Resolute Mining Ltd.RSG.AX1.310.0352.67%1.341.390.911.4420,109,840938.3
  McEwen Mining Inc.MUX1.650.1408.49%1.651.811.232.523,342,840915.2
  Osisko Mining Corp.OSK.TO3.300.1504.55%3.383.551.603.751,268,763906.4
  Continental Gold LimitedCNL.TO3.790.1203.17%3.633.951.763.98471,462763.8
  Wesdome Gold Mines Ltd.WDO.TO5.390.1703.15%5.315.612.955.74524,157758.9
  New Gold, Inc.NGD.TO1.27-0.030-2.36%1.151.250.822.861,377,077718.1
  China Gold Intl. ResourcesCGG.TO1.640.0000.00%1.561.671.412.3572,732650.1
  Jupiter Mines Ltd.JMS.AX0.340.0102.94%0.340.350.230.405,154,108630.3
  Perseus Mining Ltd.PRU.AX0.59-0.005-0.85%0.580.620.330.6413,326,527628.1
  Golden Star Resources, Ltd.GSS3.870.2105.43%3.914.182.434.67397,625608.4
  Petropavlovsk PLCPOG.L9.340.1601.71%9.409.875.1510.00995,568513.2
  Teranga Gold Corp.TGZ.TO4.010.1303.24%3.924.162.975.03309,980445.4
  Premier Gold Mines LimitedPG.TO2.040.0401.96%1.932.081.392.85442,980437.7
  Sabina Gold & Silver Corp.SBB.TO1.330.0806.02%1.301.400.991.67308,047411.0
  Ramelius Resources Ltd.RMS.AX0.760.0253.31%0.770.790.380.993,202,759407.0
  Victoria Gold Corp.VIT.V0.400.0051.27%0.390.410.300.55511,262340.9
  Pan African Resources PLCPAF.L10.300.2122.06%10.3510.526.9211.50376,989333.8
  Argonaut Gold Inc.AR.TO1.780.0603.37%1.711.831.182.42437,329327.9
  Tribune Resources LimitedTBR.AX5.690.1101.93%5.755.903.7510.6015,711296.2
  Gold Resource Corp.GORO3.150.1404.44%3.173.322.737.33660,055280.9
  NGEx Resources Inc.NGQ.TO1.070.0100.94%1.081.130.941.181,600272.1
  West African Resources, Ltd.WAF.AX0.320.0206.25%0.330.350.210.382,512,916270.1
  Image Resources NLIMA.AX0.270.0000.00%0.270.270.100.271,473,215256.9
  Corvus Gold Inc.KOR.TO2.19-0.020-0.91%2.162.201.553.399,630240.5
  Gran Colombia Gold Corp.GCM.TO4.170.2105.04%4.134.432.034.68135,011222.2
  Red 5 Ltd.RED.AX0.170.0105.88%0.170.190.050.214,120,711205.8
  Barkerville Gold Mines Ltd.BGM.V0.350.0051.43%0.350.360.300.52193,350199.5
  Alkane Resources LimitedALK.AX0.390.0205.13%0.400.420.180.482,312,014198.0
  Marathon Gold Corp.MOZ.TO1.150.0100.87%1.121.160.651.23126,644188.8
  Tanzanian Royalty ExplorationTNX.TO1.120.20017.86%1.131.300.341.32115,729188.2
  Guyana Goldfields Inc.GUY.TO1.030.0504.85%1.011.070.805.13579,185187.4
  BonTerra Resources Inc.BTR.V2.030.25012.32%2.102.281.464.90422,150163.0
  Ascot Resources Ltd.AOT.V0.690.0000.00%0.660.700.641.44185,090159.7
  Greenland Minerals & EnergyGGG.AX0.140.0107.14%0.150.150.050.153,494,199156.3
  Midas Gold Corp.MAX.TO0.630.0101.59%0.620.640.561.10418,738153.6
  Harte Gold Corp.HRT.TO0.260.0000.00%0.250.270.210.55216,461153.1
  International Tower Hill Mines Ltd.ITH.TO0.740.0304.05%0.770.770.480.90500144.1
  Probe Mines LimitedPRB.V1.290.0000.00%1.251.300.911.4990,224142.7
  Trans-Siberian Gold plcTSG.L74.505.2507.05%75.3879.7532.1279.7539,161139.9
  Touchstone Gold LimitedTGL.L109.00-3.500-3.21%105.50105.50105.00285.005,000126.1
  Medusa Mining LimitedMML.AX0.620.0457.32%0.610.680.300.68979,510125.1
  Heron Resources Ltd.HRR.AX0.58-0.025-4.31%0.560.580.510.6926,257123.2
  Rupert Resources Ltd.RUP.V0.920.0101.09%0.930.930.751.1227,000114.1
  Hummingbird Resources PLCHUM.L17.750.6403.61%18.2018.3912.4833.00113,479107.0
  Auro Resources Corp.ARU.V2.950.0000.00%2.902.991.934.1013,480103.0
  Belo Sun Mining CorpBSX.TO0.24-0.005-2.13%0.230.250.170.42189,738101.8
  Hastings Rare Metals LtdHAS.AX0.150.0021.38%0.150.150.120.26227,176101.6
  Vista Gold Corp.VGZ0.78-0.014-1.79%0.720.790.370.92109,073100.5
  Lydian International LimitedLYD.TO0.15-0.015-10.35%0.130.150.070.35261,32198.3
  Talga Gold LimitedTLG.AX0.440.0409.09%0.440.490.330.731,433,83390.0
  Greatland Gold plcGGP.L1.590.0432.67%1.601.650.982.5210,045,19589.4
  Caledonia Mining Corp.CAL.TO7.750.0901.16%7.757.846.6312.2630085.4
  TNG LimitedTNG.AX0.100.0011.04%0.100.100.080.15331,15683.6
  Reunion Gold Corp.RGD.V0.20-0.010-5.13%0.180.190.120.2379,03077.2
  Echo Resources LimitedEAR.AX0.150.0106.67%0.160.170.100.273,135,79377.2
  Kingsgate Consolidated LimitedKCN.AX0.380.0051.33%0.380.380.140.4080,63876.9
  Canyon Resources LimitedCAY.AX0.21-0.015-7.32%0.190.210.090.31524,10674.7
  Beacon Minerals LimitedBCN.AX0.030.0013.33%0.030.030.020.038,281,23871.6
  Dynacor Gold Mines Inc.DNG.TO1.790.0201.12%1.771.811.411.852,60070.9
  Lion One Metals LimitedLIO.V0.70-0.005-0.71%0.690.700.350.7961,50070.7
  Mineral Commodities Ltd.MRC.AX0.19-0.005-2.70%0.180.180.150.2652,75069.6
  Rubicon Minerals Corp.RMX.TO0.780.11014.10%0.790.890.611.7319,83468.7
  Majestic Gold Corp.MJS.V0.070.0000.00%0.070.070.050.1130068.1
  Kentor Gold LimitedKGL.AX0.280.0000.00%0.260.280.220.37156,81967.1
  Axmin Inc.AXM.V0.440.0153.41%0.460.470.110.6642,00063.2
  Auracle Resources LtdAAL.V0.390.0000.00%0.380.390.380.9634,90061.9
  Serabi Gold plcSRB.L59.004.0506.86%60.2067.3224.0073.65221,35261.2
  DGR Global LimitedDGR.AX0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.080.17180,00059.1
  Orion Gold NLORN.AX0.03-0.001-3.23%0.030.030.020.05119,94655.2
  Legend Mining Ltd.LEG.AX0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.020.0626,07854.6
  TerraX Minerals Inc.TXR.V0.430.0000.00%0.420.430.330.5066,58052.8
  Tanami Gold NLTAM.AX0.05-0.001-2.08%0.050.050.030.0511,65450.3
  Jaguar Mining Inc.JAG.TO0.150.0000.00%0.150.160.070.3788,23249.3
  Treasury Metals Inc.TML.TO0.290.0000.00%0.280.300.210.5391,02548.8
  Triton Gold LimitedTON.AX0.050.0023.70%0.060.060.040.07790,46847.8
  Lions Gate Energy Inc.LG.V0.090.0000.00%0.090.100.080.25575,45446.9
  Goldquest Mining Corp.GQC.V0.140.04028.57%0.140.180.080.21324,20046.3
  Robex Resources Inc.RBX.V0.080.0000.00%0.070.080.070.1255,00043.5
  Ariana Resources plcAAU.L2.45-0.089-3.61%2.362.481.002.60853,71242.7
  Intermin Resources Ltd.IRC.AX0.100.0088.25%0.100.110.090.19528,02142.6
  Focus Minerals LimitedFML.AX0.27-0.015-5.56%0.260.270.150.342,73442.4
  Emmerson Resources LimitedERM.AX0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.070.11804,27842.1
  Eastmain Resources Inc.ER.TO0.160.0159.68%0.160.170.100.271,034,16041.2
  ATAC Resources Ltd.ATC.V0.27-0.005-1.89%0.250.260.180.6062,05041.1
  Orvana Minerals Corp.ORV.TO0.290.0051.72%0.280.300.120.32144,31040.3
  Troy Resources NLTRY.AX0.090.0033.37%0.090.090.080.16998,19739.0
  Skeena Resources Ltd.SKE.V0.360.0051.39%0.360.370.270.70228,90037.6
  Klondike Gold Corp.KG.V0.340.0051.47%0.330.350.170.44153,35037.6
  Anaconda Mining Inc.ANX.TO0.300.0051.67%0.300.320.180.38122,60036.2
  Gascoyne Resources LimitedGCY.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.040.501,965,69936.0
  Ratel Group Ltd.RTG.TO0.080.0000.00%0.070.080.070.1631,40035.9
  Aviva Corp. Ltd.AVA.AX0.180.0000.00%0.170.190.120.24241,20634.8
  Chalice Gold Mines Ltd.CHN.AX0.120.02016.67%0.130.140.110.181,472,82834.3
  Bassari Resources LtdBSR.AX0.020.0016.67%0.020.020.020.0229,70033.6
  Alexandria Minerals Corp.AZX.V0.070.0000.00%0.070.070.020.07745,41633.5
  Golden West Resources LimitedGWR.AX0.140.0000.00%0.130.150.090.19587,32032.7
  Amarillo Gold Corp.AGC.V0.210.0104.88%0.210.220.180.3226,00031.8
  Cartier Resources Inc.ECR.V0.150.01510.35%0.150.160.110.19392,50031.3
  De Grey Mining Ltd.DEG.AX0.080.0000.00%0.080.080.080.231,265,17931.1
  Kootenay Silver Inc.KTN.V0.13-0.005-3.85%0.120.140.110.16140,10030.7
  Moneta Porcupine Mines Inc.ME.TO0.120.0000.00%0.110.120.070.1638,00030.7
  Strategic Minerals Corp. NLSMC.AX0.410.0000.00%0.410.410.300.461,60029.2
  Antioquia Gold, Inc.AGD.V0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.020.1065,00028.5
  Mawson Resources Ltd.MAW.TO0.170.0105.88%0.170.180.170.3956,00027.1
  TriStar Gold, Inc.TSG.V0.17-0.010-5.88%0.160.160.090.2526,10026.9
  Golden Arrow Resources Corp.GRG.V0.22-0.005-2.33%0.200.220.190.55186,63524.7
  Nevada Exploration, Inc.NGE.V0.280.0000.00%0.280.300.140.5012,50024.0
  Sihayo Gold LimitedSIH.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.02275,00023.9
  Sarama Resources LimitedSWA.V0.090.01011.77%0.080.100.050.1284,90023.8
  Matsa Resources LimitedMAT.AX0.140.0107.41%0.150.150.110.18150,00023.5
  Intrepid Mines LimitedIAU.AX0.330.0051.54%0.330.330.301.204,00022.8
  Kingsrose Mining LimitedKRM.AX0.04-0.001-2.86%0.030.040.030.081,362,59822.2
  Radius Gold Inc.RDU.V0.230.0208.70%0.230.250.090.4713,50021.7
  Anglo Australian Resources NLAAR.AX0.070.0000.00%0.060.070.050.10219,99921.5
  Galantas Gold Corp.GAL.V0.070.0000.00%0.070.070.060.1481,50021.0
  Gleneagle Gold Ltd.GLN.AX0.19-0.010-5.41%0.180.190.160.68256,02920.8
  GME Resources Ltd.GME.AX0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.040.17216,85620.4
  Radisson Mining Resources Inc.RDS.V0.150.0000.00%0.150.150.090.1561,50019.9
  PJX Resources Inc.PJX.V0.200.0052.56%0.200.200.150.3620,00019.8
  MacPhersons Reward Gold LimitedMRP.AX0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.060.1096,71019.7
  Gunpoint Exploration Ltd.GUN.V0.450.0000.00%0.450.480.320.5510019.6
  Centaurus Metals LimitedCTM.AX0.010.0000.00%0.010.010.010.012,213,74419.1
  Solitaire Minerals Corp.SLT.V0.19-0.010-5.26%0.180.180.180.558,50019.0
  Balmoral Resources Ltd.BAR.TO0.130.0000.00%0.130.130.100.2353,10018.9
  St Augustine Gold & Copper LimitedSAU.TO0.030.0000.00%0.030.030.020.03227,00018.2
  West High Yield Resources Ltd.WHY.V0.30-0.020-6.78%0.280.310.200.6023,35018.1
  Coral Gold Resources Ltd.CLH.V0.380.0000.00%0.370.380.320.4427,30017.9
  Nagambie Mining LimitedNAG.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.030.1713,33317.7
  Ely Gold & Minerals Inc.ELY.V0.180.0105.56%0.180.190.090.20127,30017.7
  Terraco Gold Corp.TEN.V0.120.0000.00%0.120.130.060.13649,00017.5
  Spanish Mountain Gold LtdSPA.V0.080.0000.00%0.070.080.050.1088,80417.4
  Maritime Resources Corp.MAE.V0.10-0.005-5.00%0.100.100.070.1320,00017.0
  Oro Mining Ltd.OGR.V0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.100.10017.0
  Adelaide Resources Ltd.ADN.AX0.020.0000.00%0.010.020.010.025,755,79917.0
  Laurion Mineral Exploration Inc.LME.V0.110.0000.00%0.110.110.070.1155,00016.9
  Red Pine Exploration Inc.RPX.V0.050.0000.00%0.040.050.040.08122,11116.6
  Monument Mining Limited.MMY.V0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.040.08197,27416.2
  Hawthorn Resources LimitedHAW.AX0.050.0011.89%0.050.060.040.08117,25016.2
  Drummond Gold LimitedDGO.AX0.650.0000.00%0.650.650.570.844,50015.3
  Ethos Gold Corp.ECC.V0.250.0208.00%0.250.270.120.34285,50015.2
  West Kirkland Mining Inc.WKM.V0.06-0.010-18.18%0.050.050.030.0882,20015.0
  Kula Gold LimitedKGD.AX0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.020.058,11314.9
  Otis Gold Corp.OOO.V0.090.0000.00%0.090.090.070.2525,00014.6
  Gowest Gold LtdGWA.V0.340.0000.00%0.340.340.280.801,30014.6
  Sunridge Gold Corp.SGC.V0.200.0000.00%0.200.200.110.2711,00013.9
  Angkor Gold Corp.ANK.V0.130.0000.00%0.130.130.110.201,00013.8
  Talisman Mining LtdTLM.AX0.080.0000.00%0.080.080.070.3223,15313.7
  Australia Oriental Minerals NLAOM.AX0.250.0000.00%0.220.260.220.26350,91213.6
  Jindalee Resources Ltd.JRL.AX0.340.06519.12%0.400.420.230.45121,06213.2
  Canarc Resource Corp.CCM.TO0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.030.0710,00013.1
  Rugby Mining LimitedRUG.V0.150.0000.00%0.150.150.130.3232,00012.5
  Compass Gold Corp.CVB.V0.34-0.020-5.88%0.320.330.110.7140,20012.4
  Bearing Resources Ltd.BRZ.V0.20-0.005-2.56%0.190.190.170.312,00012.2
  Minsud Resources Corp.MSR.V0.080.0000.00%0.080.080.010.095,00012.2
  Mill City Gold Corp.MC.V0.190.0000.00%0.170.190.150.47113,10012.0
  Azumah Resources LtdAZM.AX0.020.0000.00%0.020.020.020.031,700,24011.5
  Galane Gold Ltd.GG.V0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.040.07130,00011.0
  VVC Exploration Corp.VVC.V0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.020.059,00010.8
  Inca One Resources CorpIO.V0.040.0000.00%0.040.040.040.0731,01010.5
  Barra Resources Ltd.BAR.AX0.02-0.001-4.55%0.020.020.020.05331,45410.4