Silver Mining Companies Listed in All Countries

February 17, 2021 / www.miningfeeds.com / Article Link

Compare
(Show all)
CompanyTickerLast Price (native)Change (native)Change (%)Day LowDay High52 Week Low52 Week HighVolumeMC (M CAD$)
  Pan American Silver Corp.PAAS.TO16.930.1500.89%16.3317.1913.8324.14308,1843,577.8
  Wheaton Precious MetalsWPM.TO31.67-0.350-1.11%30.5731.3819.8733.85867,98913,956.3
  Fresnillo PlcFRES.L864.0026.6003.08%871.00897.67712.601,158.50480,4116,562.8
  Pretium Resources Inc.PVG9.810.3803.87%9.8310.266.5310.401,679,8262,506.3
  First Majestic Silver CorpFR.TO10.340.0500.48%9.6610.426.1211.09697,2042,083.7
  Hochschild Mining PLCHOC.L195.90-0.400-0.20%195.40198.89146.65211.60266,6261,647.8
  Coeur dAlene Mines Corp.CDE4.040.2004.95%4.054.252.788.5510,6001,231.5
  MAG Silver Corp.MAG.TO13.820.1801.30%13.5414.078.1015.74236,9161,220.7
  China Silver Group Limited0815.HK0.75-0.020-2.67%0.730.770.501.245,458,0001,188.7
  Hecla Mining CompanyHL1.680.0502.98%1.631.741.213.815,993,9781,101.7
  Mandalay Resources Corp.MND.TO1.30-0.140-10.77%1.041.570.502.40634,847942.3
  McEwen Mining Inc.MUX1.650.1408.49%1.651.811.232.523,342,840915.2
  Dundee Precious Metals Inc.DPM.TO4.88-0.070-1.43%4.734.862.564.98362,301860.2
  Fortuna Silver Mines Inc.FVI.TO3.730.1002.68%3.673.843.227.78744,882613.5
  Silvercorp Metals Inc.SVM.TO3.24-0.050-1.54%3.153.222.433.73190,146541.8
  Sabina Gold & Silver Corp.SBB.TO1.330.0806.02%1.301.400.991.67308,047411.0
  Endeavour Silver Corp.EDR.TO2.70-0.020-0.74%2.582.692.274.40208,230350.3
  Great Panther Silver LtdGPR.TO1.120.0000.00%1.051.130.701.58125,179312.0
  Gold Resource CorpGORO3.150.1404.44%3.173.322.737.33660,055280.9
  USA.TOUSA.TO3.040.0501.65%2.973.121.664.2142,334238.1
  Bear Creek Mining Corp.BCM.V2.170.1004.55%2.192.340.892.5052,186237.1
  Alexco Resources Corp.AXR.TO1.500.0201.33%1.451.520.921.95136,750177.8
  Silver One Resources Inc.SVE.V0.63-0.020-3.18%0.610.620.150.8726,500118.2
  Excellon Resources Inc.EXN.TO0.990.0606.06%0.971.050.591.46110,730104.2
  Silver Bear Resources PlcSBR.TO0.140.01510.71%0.140.160.100.244,500104.2
  Chesapeake Gold Corp.CKG.V1.87-0.270-14.44%1.601.831.412.6525,08971.3
  GoGold Resources Inc.GGD.TO0.42-0.005-1.21%0.410.410.190.454,00070.4
  Golden Minerals CompanyAUMN0.280.03010.71%0.280.310.190.3828243.7
  Minco Silver Corp.MSV.TO0.63-0.010-1.59%0.620.650.350.6914,20037.0
  Austral Gold LimitedAGD.AX0.080.0011.33%0.080.080.060.1120,92336.3
  DEF.VDEF.V0.260.0000.00%0.260.260.160.3296,35534.6
  Silver Mines LimitedSVL.AX0.050.0000.00%0.050.050.020.071,643,81032.7
  Aurcana Corp.AUN.V0.26-0.005-1.96%0.240.260.211.1547,80029.1
  Paramount Gold and Silver Corp.PZG0.800.0202.50%0.780.830.701.2928,19828.5
  Golden Arrow Resources Corp.GRG.V0.22-0.005-2.33%0.200.220.190.55186,63524.7
  Salazar Resources LimitedSRL.V0.190.0052.63%0.200.200.100.2060,00024.7
  IMPACT Silver Corp.IPT.V0.28-0.005-1.82%0.260.280.200.41118,40024.4
  Solitario Exploration & RoyaltyXPL0.290.0258.62%0.310.320.190.5411,24724.2
  Nicola Mining Inc. NIM.V0.11-0.005-4.76%0.100.110.080.17103,50022.0
  Rockhaven Resources Ltd.RK.V0.140.0000.00%0.130.140.090.1917,00021.3
  Abcourt Mines Inc.ABI.V0.060.0058.33%0.070.070.040.081,60021.2
  Comstock Mining, Inc.LODE0.18-9.999-0.05%0.180.190.120.33250,98020.5
  Southern Silver Exploration Corp.SSV.V0.180.0052.86%0.170.180.110.2712,26517.4
  Oro Mining Ltd.OGR.V0.100.0000.00%0.100.100.100.10017.0
  Levon Resources Ltd.LVN.TO0.13-0.005-3.85%0.120.130.070.2565,00014.6
  Quaterra Resources Inc.QTA.V0.060.0000.00%0.060.060.050.1358,00012.3